King 4K · updated every hour

King 4K EPG with logos

A TV guide built for King 4K's exact channel names. Paste one link in TiviMate, m3ufy, IPTV Smarters or Kodi and your King 4K channels get programmes and clean logos.

  • 80% of channels covered*
  • 22,908 with full guide
  • Hourly updates

80% of channels covered*

22,908 with a full programme guide, 20,571 PPV, event and streaming slots*, 54,605 channels in the list.

Full, EU and World files

epg: 49.1 MB · eu: 27.9 MB · world: 21.3 MB

Logos included

Clean logos your player can use everywhere.

* 20,571 of King 4K's 54,605 channels are PPV and event slots, streaming-service slots, 24/7 loops, radio and adult streams. They are not satellite or TV channels and have no programme schedule anywhere, so they show their event or name, and count as covered.

King 4K channels by country

Channel names in King 4K’s list and how many have a full programme guide.

CountryChannelsFull guide%
USA2,7282,02874%
Arabic2,23953224%
Italy80537046%
Germany74945561%
UK71254877%
France65743867%
Poland61248880%
Netherlands47918238%
Turkey47415533%
Spain45737482%
Iran389185%
Albania33417051%

Sports channels

King 4K’s sports channels with a programme guide in the latest build.

Custom guide

900 live categories to choose from in your panel: pick only what you watch for a smaller, faster guide.

King 4K EPG questions

Does EPG Full work with King 4K?

Yes. The guide is rebuilt every hour from King 4K's current channel list, so channel names match in your player.

How many King 4K channels are covered?

80% of the 54,605 channels in the latest build: 22,908 have a full programme guide and 20,571 are PPV, event and streaming slots (no TV schedule exists for them) that show their event or name. Other channels are listed with their name.

Which file should I use?

epg.xml.gz has every channel. On slower TV boxes use eu.xml.gz (European channels) and/or world.xml.gz (the rest), which are smaller, or a custom guide with only your categories.

Which countries does the King 4K EPG cover?

Channels from 12+ countries. Most channels with a full guide: USA (2,028), Arabic (532), Italy (370), Germany (455), UK (548), France (438).

Does the King 4K EPG include beIN SPORTS?

Yes: 265 of King 4K's 432 beIN SPORTS channel names have a full programme guide in the latest build, with the right times for your region.

Does the King 4K EPG include Sky Sports?

Yes: 372 of King 4K's 387 Sky Sports channel names have a full programme guide in the latest build, with the right times for your region.

Does the King 4K EPG include ESPN?

Yes: 245 of King 4K's 256 ESPN channel names have a full programme guide in the latest build, with the right times for your region.

Can I get only some King 4K categories?

Yes. Your panel lists all 900 live King 4K categories: tick the ones you watch and you get a custom guide link with only those channels.

Light up your King 4K channels

Free 2-day trial, no payment needed.

Start free trial